?

Log in

No account? Create an account

October 2nd, 2002

Oct. 2nd, 2002

I'm up past my bedtime. Haha. I tried to study, but didn't get that much done before I went to check my email and found that I'd been invited to a chat with some Furs who for privacy's sake should maybe go unnamed? I dunno who does and doesn't like to be named online, and who would want to be associated with a lowdown skunk like myself......0][0 !!

I'd better get a-studying soon. I guess I'm not going home this weekend, b/c I will need the time to study.

Oh, crap... I forgot I need to drop off the rent check! .. damn.