?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

In Press

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
mrcougar
Jul. 29th, 2003 06:08 pm (UTC)
Gooooo stinkeeee one!! :)
kekyana
Jul. 29th, 2003 08:15 pm (UTC)
I assume that is a research paper you wrote? *bows down before you* Oh mighty one of the research papers*
rogue_summers
Jul. 30th, 2003 01:56 am (UTC)
hmm, lemme guess~

so you are umm...Brad Patrick then? ;*

congradulation on your paper being published by the way.
furrysparkles
Jul. 30th, 2003 01:55 pm (UTC)
Congrats, Floyd!!! I understood about 0.5334% of it, and I was gonna be a chemisrty major. Of course, I only read the first page, too. Strong work, agent mephit!
floyd_mephit
Jul. 30th, 2003 03:24 pm (UTC)
Merci, vous.
Thanks, y'all. I R quite proud. I can't believe I was 4th author; I thought they'd cram me way at the end in size 8 pitch.
rogue_summers
Jul. 31st, 2003 02:39 am (UTC)
hey well,

at least you're not the last author.

oh yeah you reminded me of a fur from Scotland who's already a doctor in some biochemistry type stuff, I can't remember exactly what he does though. I'll have to ask him again~
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )